Hon. Justice Umaru Eri, OFR, CON, FDRI, FIMC Administrator National Judicial Institute
Aug 2008 - July 2014

Hon. Justice T. A. Oyeyipo (RTD), OFR Administrator National Judicial Institute
March 2006 - May 2008

Hon. Justice J. A. Ajakaiye Administrator National Judicial Institute
May, 2003 - March, 2006

Hon. Justice M. A. Ope-Agbe Administrator National Judicial Institute
April 2000 - April 2003

Hon. Justice O. O. Olatawura Administrator National Judicial Institute
1995 - March, 2000

Hon. Justice Andrews Otutu Obaseki, CON, BDSNMA
Administrator National Judicial Institute
1991 - 1995